top of page

Privacy Policy di www.musica-cittadina-locarno.com/

Questa Applicazione raccoglie alcuni Dati Personali dei propri Utenti. 

Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati

Musica Cittadina di Locarno
Via Delle Aziende, 3
6600 Locarno, TI

Indirizzo email del Titolare: info.musicacittadinalocarno@gmail.com

Questo documento contiene una sezione dedicata ai consumatori della California e ai loro diritti relativi alla privacy.

Questo documento contiene una sezione dedicata ai consumatori della Virginia e ai loro diritti relativi alla privacy.

Questo documento contiene una sezione dedicata ai consumatori del Colorado e ai loro diritti relativi alla privacy.

Questo documento contiene una sezione dedicata ai consumatori del Connecticut e ai loro diritti relativi alla privacy.

Questo documento contiene una sezione dedicata ai consumatori dello Utah e ai loro diritti relativi alla privacy.

Questo documento contiene una sezione dedicata agli Utenti in Svizzera e ai loro diritti alla privacy.

Questo documento può essere stampato utilizzando il comando di stampa presente nelle impostazioni di qualsiasi browser.

Tipologie di Dati raccolti

Fra i Dati Personali raccolti da questa Applicazione, in modo autonomo o tramite terze parti, ci sono: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo; nome; email.

Dettagli completi su ciascuna tipologia di Dati Personali raccolti sono forniti nelle sezioni dedicate di questa privacy policy o mediante specifici testi informativi visualizzati prima della raccolta dei Dati stessi.
I Dati Personali possono essere liberamente forniti dall'Utente o, nel caso di Dati di Utilizzo, raccolti automaticamente durante l'uso di questa Applicazione.
Se non diversamente specificato, tutti i Dati richiesti da questa Applicazione sono obbligatori. Se l’Utente rifiuta di comunicarli, potrebbe essere impossibile per questa Applicazione fornire il Servizio. Nei casi in cui questa Applicazione indichi alcuni Dati come facoltativi, gli Utenti sono liberi di astenersi dal comunicare tali Dati, senza che ciò abbia alcuna conseguenza sulla disponibilità del Servizio o sulla sua operatività.
Gli Utenti che dovessero avere dubbi su quali Dati siano obbligatori sono incoraggiati a contattare il Titolare.
L’eventuale utilizzo di Cookie - o di altri strumenti di tracciamento - da parte di questa Applicazione o dei titolari dei servizi terzi utilizzati da questa Applicazione ha la finalità di fornire il Servizio richiesto dall'Utente, oltre alle ulteriori finalità descritte nel presente documento e nella Cookie Policy.

L'Utente si assume la responsabilità dei Dati Personali di terzi ottenuti, pubblicati o condivisi mediante questa Applicazione.

Modalità e luogo del trattamento dei Dati raccolti

Modalità di trattamento

Il Titolare adotta le opportune misure di sicurezza volte ad impedire l’accesso, la divulgazione, la modifica o la distruzione non autorizzate dei Dati Personali.
Il trattamento viene effettuato mediante strumenti informatici e/o telematici, con modalità organizzative e con logiche strettamente correlate alle finalità indicate. Oltre al Titolare, in alcuni casi, potrebbero avere accesso ai Dati altri soggetti coinvolti nell’organizzazione di questa Applicazione (personale amministrativo, commerciale, marketing, legali, amministratori di sistema) ovvero soggetti esterni (come fornitori di servizi tecnici terzi, corrieri postali, hosting provider, società informatiche, agenzie di comunicazione) nominati anche, se necessario, Responsabili del Trattamento da parte del Titolare. L’elenco aggiornato dei Responsabili potrà sempre essere richiesto al Titolare del Trattamento.

Luogo

I Dati sono trattati presso le sedi operative del Titolare ed in ogni altro luogo in cui le parti coinvolte nel trattamento siano localizzate. Per ulteriori informazioni, contatta il Titolare.
I Dati Personali dell’Utente potrebbero essere trasferiti in un paese diverso da quello in cui l’Utente si trova. Per ottenere ulteriori informazioni sul luogo del trattamento l’Utente può fare riferimento alla sezione relativa ai dettagli sul trattamento dei Dati Personali.

Periodo di conservazione

Se non diversamente indicato in questo documento, i Dati Personali sono trattati e conservati per il tempo richiesto dalla finalità per la quale sono stati raccolti e potrebbero essere conservati per un periodo più lungo a causa di eventuali obbligazioni legali o sulla base del consenso degli Utenti.

Finalità del Trattamento dei Dati raccolti

I Dati dell’Utente sono raccolti per consentire al Titolare di fornire il Servizio, adempiere agli obblighi di legge, rispondere a richieste o azioni esecutive, tutelare i propri diritti ed interessi (o quelli di Utenti o di terze parti), individuare eventuali attività dolose o fraudolente, nonché per le seguenti finalità: Interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne, Contattare l'Utente e Statistica.

Per ottenere informazioni dettagliate sulle finalità del trattamento e sui Dati Personali trattati per ciascuna finalità, l’Utente può fare riferimento alla sezione “Dettagli sul trattamento dei Dati Personali”.

Dettagli sul trattamento dei Dati Personali

I Dati Personali sono raccolti per le seguenti finalità ed utilizzando i seguenti servizi:

  • Contattare l'Utente

  • Interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne

  • Statistica

Cookie Policy

Questa Applicazione fa utilizzo di Strumenti di Tracciamento. Per saperne di più, gli Utenti possono consultare la Cookie Policy.

Ulteriori informazioni per gli utenti

Base giuridica del trattamento

Il Titolare tratta Dati Personali relativi all’Utente in caso sussista una delle seguenti condizioni:

  • l’Utente ha prestato il consenso per una o più finalità specifiche; Nota: in alcuni ordinamenti il Titolare può essere autorizzato a trattare Dati Personali senza che debba sussistere il consenso dell’Utente o un’altra delle basi giuridiche specificate di seguito, fino a quando l’Utente non si opponga (“opt-out”) a tale trattamento. Ciò non è tuttavia applicabile qualora il trattamento di Dati Personali sia regolato dalla legislazione europea in materia di protezione dei Dati Personali;

  • il trattamento è necessario all'esecuzione di un contratto con l’Utente e/o all'esecuzione di misure precontrattuali;

  • il trattamento è necessario per adempiere un obbligo legale al quale è soggetto il Titolare;

  • il trattamento è necessario per l'esecuzione di un compito di interesse pubblico o per l'esercizio di pubblici poteri di cui è investito il Titolare;

  • il trattamento è necessario per il perseguimento del legittimo interesse del Titolare o di terzi.

È comunque sempre possibile richiedere al Titolare di chiarire la concreta base giuridica di ciascun trattamento ed in particolare di specificare se il trattamento sia basato sulla legge, previsto da un contratto o necessario per concludere un contratto.

Ulteriori informazioni sul tempo di conservazione

Se non diversamente indicato in questo documento, i Dati Personali sono trattati e conservati per il tempo richiesto dalla finalità per la quale sono stati raccolti e potrebbero essere conservati per un periodo più lungo a causa di eventuali obbligazioni legali o sulla base del consenso degli Utenti.

Pertanto:

  • I Dati Personali raccolti per scopi collegati all’esecuzione di un contratto tra il Titolare e l’Utente saranno trattenuti sino a quando sia completata l’esecuzione di tale contratto.

  • I Dati Personali raccolti per finalità riconducibili all’interesse legittimo del Titolare saranno trattenuti sino al soddisfacimento di tale interesse. L’Utente può ottenere ulteriori informazioni in merito all’interesse legittimo perseguito dal Titolare nelle relative sezioni di questo documento o contattando il Titolare.

Quando il trattamento è basato sul consenso dell’Utente, il Titolare può conservare i Dati Personali più a lungo sino a quando detto consenso non venga revocato. Inoltre, il Titolare potrebbe essere obbligato a conservare i Dati Personali per un periodo più lungo in ottemperanza ad un obbligo di legge o per ordine di un’autorità.

Al termine del periodo di conservazione i Dati Personali saranno cancellati. Pertanto, allo spirare di tale termine il diritto di accesso, cancellazione, rettificazione ed il diritto alla portabilità dei Dati non potranno più essere esercitati.

Diritti dell’Utente

Gli Utenti possono esercitare determinati diritti con riferimento ai Dati trattati dal Titolare.

In particolare, nei limiti previsti dalla legge, l’Utente ha il diritto di:

  • revocare il consenso in ogni momento. L’Utente può revocare il consenso al trattamento dei propri Dati Personali precedentemente espresso.

  • opporsi al trattamento dei propri Dati. L’Utente può opporsi al trattamento dei propri Dati quando esso avviene in virtù di una base giuridica diversa dal consenso.

  • accedere ai propri Dati. L’Utente ha diritto ad ottenere informazioni sui Dati trattati dal Titolare, su determinati aspetti del trattamento ed a ricevere una copia dei Dati trattati.

  • verificare e chiedere la rettificazione. L’Utente può verificare la correttezza dei propri Dati e richiederne l’aggiornamento o la correzione.

  • ottenere la limitazione del trattamento. L’Utente può richiedere la limitazione del trattamento dei propri Dati. In tal caso il Titolare non tratterà i Dati per alcun altro scopo se non la loro conservazione.

  • ottenere la cancellazione o rimozione dei propri Dati Personali. L’Utente può richiedere la cancellazione dei propri Dati da parte del Titolare.

  • ricevere i propri Dati o farli trasferire ad altro titolare. L’Utente ha diritto di ricevere i propri Dati in formato strutturato, di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico e, ove tecnicamente fattibile, di ottenerne il trasferimento senza ostacoli ad un altro titolare.

  • proporre reclamo. L’Utente può proporre un reclamo all’autorità di controllo della protezione dei dati personali competente o agire in sede giudiziale.

Gli Utenti hanno diritto di ottenere informazioni in merito alla base giuridica per il trasferimento di Dati all'estero incluso verso qualsiasi organizzazione internazionale regolata dal diritto internazionale o costituita da due o più paesi, come ad esempio l’ONU, nonché in merito alle misure di sicurezza adottate dal Titolare per proteggere i loro Dati.

Dettagli sul diritto di opposizione

Quando i Dati Personali sono trattati nell’interesse pubblico, nell’esercizio di pubblici poteri di cui è investito il Titolare oppure per perseguire un interesse legittimo del Titolare, gli Utenti hanno diritto ad opporsi al trattamento per motivi connessi alla loro situazione particolare.

Si fa presente agli Utenti che, ove i loro Dati fossero trattati con finalità di marketing diretto, possono opporsi al trattamento in qualsiasi momento, gratuitamente e senza fornire alcuna motivazione. Qualora gli Utenti si oppongano al trattamento per finalità di marketing diretto, i Dati Personali non sono più oggetto di trattamento per tali finalità. Per scoprire se il Titolare tratti Dati con finalità di marketing diretto gli Utenti possono fare riferimento alle rispettive sezioni di questo documento.

Come esercitare i diritti

Per esercitare i propri diritti, gli Utenti possono indirizzare una richiesta ai recapiti del Titolare indicati in questo documento. La richiesta può essere depositate gratuitamente e il Titolare risponderà nel più breve tempo possibile, in ogni caso entro un mese, fornendo all’Utente tutte le informazioni previste dalla legge. Eventuali rettifiche, cancellazioni o limitazioni del trattamento saranno comunicate dal Titolare a ciascuno dei destinatari, se esistenti, a cui sono stati trasmessi i Dati Personali, salvo che ciò si riveli impossibile o implichi uno sforzo sproporzionato. Il Titolare comunica all'Utente tali destinatari qualora egli lo richieda.

Ulteriori informazioni per gli utenti in Svizzera

Questa sezione si applica agli Utenti in Svizzera e, per tali Utenti, sostituisce qualsiasi altra informazione eventualmente divergente o in conflitto contenuta nell'informativa sulla privacy.

Ulteriori dettagli relativi alle categorie di Dati trattati, alle finalità del trattamento, alle categorie di destinatari dei dati personali, se presenti, al periodo di conservazione e ad altre informazioni sui Dati personali sono reperibili nella sezione intitolata "Informazioni dettagliate sul trattamento dei Dati personali" all'interno del presente documento.

I diritti degli utenti ai sensi della Legge federale sulla protezione dei dati personali

Gli Utenti possono esercitare alcuni diritti relativi ai loro dati nei limiti della legge, tra cui i seguenti:

  • diritto di accesso ai Dati personali;

  • il diritto di opporsi al trattamento dei propri Dati Personali (che consente anche agli Utenti di richiedere la limitazione del trattamento dei Dati personali, la cancellazione o la distruzione dei Dati personali, il divieto di divulgazione di Dati personali a terzi);

  • diritto di ricevere i propri Dati Personali e di trasferirli a un altro titolare del trattamento (portabilità dei dati);

  • diritto di chiedere la rettifica di Dati Personali errati.


 

Come esercitare questi diritti

Eventuali richieste di esercizio dei diritti dell'Utente possono essere indirizzate al Titolare attraverso i recapiti forniti in questo documento. Tali richieste sono gratuite e il Titolare risponderà nel più breve tempo possibile, fornendo agli Utenti le informazioni richieste dalla legge.

Futher information for California consumers

This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the business running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

This section applies to all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are consumers residing in the state of California, United States of America, according to the "California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018" (the "CCPA"), as updated by the "California Privacy Rights Act" (the "CPRA") and subsequent regulations. For such consumers, this section supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting information contained in the privacy policy.

This part of the document uses the term “personal information“ as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA/CPRA).

Notice at collection

Categories of personal information collected, used, sold, or shared

In this section we summarize the categories of personal information that we've collected, used, sold, or shared and the purposes thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document.

Information we collect: the categories of personal information we collect

We have collected the following categories of personal information about you: identifiers and internet or other electronic network activity information.

We do not collect sensitive personal information.

We will not collect additional categories of personal information without notifying you.

What are the purposes for which we use your personal information?

We may use your personal information to allow the operational functioning of this Application and features thereof (“business purposes”). In such cases, your personal information will be processed in a fashion necessary and proportionate to the business purpose for which it was collected, and strictly within the limits of compatible operational purposes.

We may also use your personal information for other reasons such as for commercial purposes (as indicated within the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document), as well as for complying with the law and defending our rights before the competent authorities where our rights and interests are threatened or we suffer an actual damage.

We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes originally disclosed, without your consent.

How long do we keep your personal information?

Unless stated otherwise inside the “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” section, we will not retain your personal information for longer than is reasonably necessary for the purpose(s) they have been collected for.

How we collect information: what are the sources of the personal information we collect?

We collect the above-mentioned categories of personal information, either directly or indirectly, from you when you use this Application.

For example, you directly provide your personal information when you submit requests via any forms on this Application. You also provide personal information indirectly when you navigate this Application, as personal information about you is automatically observed and collected.

Finally, we may collect your personal information from third parties that work with us in connection with the Service or with the functioning of this Application and features thereof.

How we use the information we collect: disclosing of your personal information with third parties for a business purpose

For our purposes, the word “third party” means a person who is not any of the following: a service provider or a contractor, as defined by the CCPA.

We disclose your personal information with the third parties listed in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document. These third parties are grouped and categorized in accordance with the different purposes of processing.

Sale or sharing of your personal information

For our purposes, the word “sale” means any “selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic means, a consumer's personal information by the business to a third party, for monetary or other valuable consideration”, as defined by the CCPA.

This means that, for example, a sale can happen whenever an application runs ads, or makes statistical analyses on the traffic or views, or simply because it uses tools such as social network plugins and the like.

For our purposes, the word “sharing” means any “sharing, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer's personal information by the business to a third party for cross-context behavioral advertising, whether or not for monetary or other valuable consideration, including transactions between a business and a third party for cross-context behavioral advertising for the benefit of a business in which no money is exchanged”, as defined by the CCPA.
Please note that the exchange of personal information with a service provider pursuant to a written contract that meets the requirements set by the CCPA, does not constitute a sale or sharing of your personal information.

Your right to opt out of the sale or sharing of your personal information and how you can exercise it

We sell or share your personal information with the third parties listed in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document. These third parties are grouped and categorized in accordance with the different purposes of processing.

You have the right to opt out of the sale or sharing of your personal information. This means that whenever you request us to stop selling or sharing your personal information, we will abide by your request.
Such requests can be made freely, at any time, without submitting any verifiable request.
To fully exercise your right to opt out, you can contact us at any time using the contact details provided in this document.
For a simplified opt-out method you can also use the privacy choices link provided on this Application.

If you want to submit requests to opt out of the sale or sharing of personal information via a user-enabled global privacy control, like the Global Privacy Control (“GPC”), you are free to do so and we will abide by such request in a frictionless manner (as defined in the CPRA regulations). The GPC consists of a setting or extension in the browser or mobile device and acts as a mechanism that websites can use to indicate they support the GPC signal. If you want to use GPC, you can download and enable it via a participating browser or browser extension. More information about downloading GPC is available here.

We use any personal information collected from you in connection with the submission of your opt-out request solely for the purposes of complying with the opt-out request.

Once you have opted out, we are required to wait at least 12 months before asking whether you have changed your mind.

Your privacy rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act and how to exercise them

The right to access personal information: the right to know and to portability

You have the right to request that we disclose to you:

  • the categories of personal information that we collect about you;

  • the sources from which the personal information is collected;

  • the purposes for which we use your information;

  • to whom we disclose such information;

  • the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

You also have the right to know what personal information is sold or shared and to whom. In particular, you have the right to request two separate lists from us where we disclose:

  • the categories of personal information that we sold or shared about you and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or shared;

  • the categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose and the categories of persons to whom it was disclosed for a business purpose.

The disclosure described above will be limited to the personal information collected or used over the past 12 months.

If we deliver our response electronically, the information enclosed will be "portable", i.e. delivered in an easily usable format to enable you to transmit the information to another entity without hindrance — provided that this is technically feasible.

The right to request the deletion of your personal information

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information, subject to exceptions set forth by the law (such as, including but not limited to, where the information is used to identify and repair errors on this Application, to detect security incidents and protect against fraudulent or illegal activities, to exercise certain rights etc.).

If no legal exception applies, as a result of exercising your right, we will delete your personal information and notify any of our service providers and all third parties to whom we have sold or shared the personal information to do so — provided that this is technically feasible and doesn’t involve disproportionate effort.

The right to correct inaccurate personal information

You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we maintain about you, taking into account the nature of the personal information and the purposes of the processing of the personal information.

The right to opt out of sale or sharing of personal information and to limit the use of your sensitive personal information

You have the right to opt out of the sale or sharing of your personal information. You also have the right to request that we limit our use or disclosure of your sensitive personal information.

The right of no retaliation following opt-out or exercise of other rights (the right to non-discrimination)

We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA. This means that we will not discriminate against you, including, but not limited to, by denying goods or services, charging you a different price, or providing a different level or quality of goods or services just because you exercised your consumer privacy rights.

However, if you refuse to provide your personal information to us or ask us to delete or stop selling your personal information, and that personal information or sale is necessary for us to provide you with goods or services, we may not be able to complete that transaction.

To the extent permitted by the law, we may offer you promotions, discounts, and other deals in exchange for collecting, keeping, or selling your personal information, provided that the financial incentive offered is reasonably related to the value of your personal information.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your verifiable request to us by contacting us via the details provided in this document.

For us to respond to your request, it’s necessary that we know who you are. Therefore, you can only exercise the above rights by making a verifiable request which must:

  • provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative;

  • describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity and therefore confirm the personal information in our possession actually relates to you.

Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will use any personal information collected from you in connection with the verification of your request solely for the purposes of verification and shall not further disclose the personal information, retain it longer than necessary for purposes of verification, or use it for unrelated purposes.

If you cannot personally submit a verifiable request, you can authorize a person registered with the California Secretary of State to act on your behalf.

If you are an adult, you can make a verifiable request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.

You can submit a maximum number of 2 requests over a period of 12 months.

How and when we are expected to handle your request

We will confirm receipt of your verifiable request within 10 days and provide information about how we will process your request.

We will respond to your request within 45 days of its receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.

Our disclosure(s) will cover the preceding 12-month period. Only with regard to personal information collected on or after January 1, 2022, you have the right to request that we disclose information beyond the 12-month period, and we will provide them to you unless doing so proves impossible or would involve a disproportionate effort.

Should we deny your request, we will explain you the reasons behind our denial.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable request unless such request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. In such cases, we may charge a reasonable fee, or refuse to act on the request. In either case, we will communicate our choices and explain the reasons behind it.

Further information for Virginia consumers

This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the controller running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

This section applies to all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are consumers residing in the Commonwealth of Virginia, according to the “Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act" (the "VCDPA"), and, for such consumers, it supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting information contained in the privacy policy.

This part of the document uses the term “personal data” as defined in the VCDPA.

Categories of personal data processed

In this section, we summarize the categories of personal data that we've processed and the purposes thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Persona Data” within this document.

Categories of personal data we collect

We have collected the following categories of personal data: identifiers and internet information

We do not collect sensitive data.

We will not collect additional categories of personal data without notifying you.

Why we process your personal data

To find out why we process your personal data, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.

We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes originally disclosed, without your consent.
You can freely give, deny, or withdraw such consent at any time using the contact details provided in this document.

How we use the data we collect: sharing of your personal data with third parties

We share your personal data with the third parties listed in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document. These third parties are grouped and categorized in accordance with the different purposes of processing.
For our purposes, the word "third party" means "a natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or body other than the consumer, controller, processor, or an affiliate of the processor or the controller" as defined by the VCDPA.

Sale of your personal data

For our purposes, the word “sale” means any “exchange of personal data for monetary consideration by us to a third party“ as defined by the VCDPA.
Please note that according to the VCDPA, the disclosure of personal data to a processor that processes personal data on behalf of a controller does not constitute a sale. In addition, other specific exceptions set forth in the VCDPA may apply, such as, but not limited to, the disclosure of personal data to a third party for the provision of a product or service requested by you.
As specified in the “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” section of this document, our use of your personal information may be considered a sale under VCDPA.

Your right to opt out of the sale of your personal data and how you can exercise it

You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal data. This means that whenever you request us to stop selling your data, we will abide by your request. To fully exercise your right to opt out you can contact us at any time using the contact details provided in this document.

We use any personal data collected from you in connection with the submission of your opt-out request solely for the purpose of complying with the request.

Processing of your personal data for targeted advertising

We do not process your personal data for targeted advertising. If we decide to do so, we will inform you beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted advertising.

Your privacy rights under the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act and how to exercise them

You may exercise certain rights regarding your data processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do the following:

  • access personal data: the right to know. You have the right to request that we confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data. You also have the right to access such personal data.

  • correct inaccurate personal data. You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal data we maintain about you, taking into account the nature of the personal data and the purposes of the processing of the personal data.

  • request the deletion of your personal data. You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal data.

  • obtain a copy of your personal data. We will provide your personal data in a portable and usable format that allows you to transfer data easily to another entity — provided that this is technically feasible.

  • opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning you.

  • non-discrimination. We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the VCDPA. This means that we will not, among other things, deny goods or services, charge you a different price, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services just because you exercised your consumer privacy rights. However, if you refuse to provide your personal data to us or ask us to delete or stop selling your personal data, and that personal data or sale is necessary for us to provide you with goods or services, we may not be able to complete that transaction. To the extent permitted by the law, we may offer a different price, rate, level, quality, or selection of goods or services to you, including offering goods or services for no fee, if you have exercised your right to opt out, or our offer is related to your voluntary participation in a bona fide loyalty, rewards, premium features, discounts, or club card program.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your request to us by contacting us via the contact details provided in this document.

For us to respond to your request, we need to know who you are.

We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity using commercially reasonable efforts and therefore confirm that the personal data in our possession actually relate to you. In such cases, we may request that you provide additional information which is reasonably necessary to authenticate you and your request.

Making a consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. However, we may require you to use your existing account. We will use any personal data collected from you in connection with your request solely for the purposes of authentication, without further disclosing the personal data, retaining it longer than necessary for purposes of authentication, or using it for unrelated purposes.

If you are an adult, you can make a request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.

How and when we are expected to handle your request

We will respond to your request without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of its receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.

Should we deny your request, we will explain to you the reasons behind our denial without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of receipt of the request. It is your right to appeal such decision by submitting a request to us via the details provided in this document. Within 60 days of receipt of the appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a written explanation of the reasons for the decisions. If the appeal is denied you may contact the Attorney General to submit a complaint.

We do not charge a fee to respond to your request, for up to two requests per year. If your request is manifestly unfounded, excessive or repetitive, we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on the request. In either case, we will communicate our choices and explain the reasons behind them.

Further information for Colorado consumers

This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the controller running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

This section applies to all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are consumers residing in the State of Colorado, according to the “Colorado Privacy Act" (the "CPA"), and, for such consumers, it supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting information contained in the privacy policy.

This part of the document uses the term “personal data” as defined in the CPA.

Categories of personal data processed

In this section, we summarize the categories of personal data that we've processed and the purposes thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Persona Data” within this document.

Categories of personal data we collect

We have collected the following categories of personal data: identifiers and internet information

We do not collect sensitive data.

We will not collect additional categories of personal data without notifying you.

Why we process your personal data

To find out why we process your personal data, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.

We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes originally disclosed, without your consent.
You can freely give, deny, or withdraw such consent at any time using the contact details provided in this document.

How we use the data we collect: sharing of your personal data with third parties

We share your personal data with the third parties listed in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document. These third parties are grouped and categorized in accordance with the different purposes of processing.

For our purposes, the word "third party" means "a person, public authority, agency, or body other than a consumer, controller, processor, or affiliate of the processor or the controller." as defined by the CPA.

Sale of your personal data

As specified in the “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” section of this document, our use of your personal data may be considered a sale under the CPA.

For our purposes, the word "sale", "sell", or "sold" means "the exchange of personal data for monetary or other valuable consideration by a controller to a third party" as defined by the CPA.

Please note that according to the CPA, the disclosure of personal data to a processor that processes personal data on behalf of a controller does not constitute a sale. In addition, other specific exceptions set forth in the CPA may apply, such as, but not limited to, the disclosure of personal data to a third party for the provision of a product or service requested by you.

Your right to opt out of the sale of your personal data and how you can exercise it

You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal data. This means that whenever you request us to stop selling your data, we will abide by your request.

To fully exercise your right to opt out you can contact us at any time, using the contact details provided in this document.

For a simplified opt-out method you can also use the privacy choices link provided on this Application.

We use any personal data collected from you in connection with the submission of your opt-out request solely for the purpose of complying with the request.

Processing of your personal data for targeted advertising

We do not process your personal data for targeted advertising. If we decide to do so, we will inform you beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted advertising.

For our purposes, the word "targeted advertising" means "displaying to a consumer an advertisement that is selected based on personal data obtained or inferred over time from the consumer's activities across nonaffiliated websites, applications, or online services to predict consumer preferences or interests" as defined by CPA.

Please note that according to the CPA, targeted advertising does not include: “advertisements directed to a consumer in response to the consumer's request for information or feedback; advertisements based on activities within a controller's own websites or online applications or any affiliated website or online application; advertisements based on the context of a consumer's current search query, visit to an internet web site or online application; or processing personal data solely to measure or report advertising frequency, performance or reach”.

Universal opt-out mechanism: Global privacy control

If you want to submit requests to opt-out of the targeted advertising via a user-enabled global privacy control, like the Global Privacy Control (“GPC”), you are free to do so and we will abide by such request. The GPC consists of a setting or extension in the browser or mobile device and acts as a mechanism that websites can use to indicate they support the GPC signal. If you want to use GPC, you can download and enable it via a participating browser or browser extension. More information about downloading GPC is available here.

Your privacy rights under the Colorado Privacy Act and how to exercise them

You may exercise certain rights regarding your data processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do the following:

  • opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning you.

  • access personal data. You have the right to request that we confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data. You also have the right to access such personal data.

  • correct inaccurate personal data. You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal data we maintain about you, taking into account the nature of the personal data and the purposes of the processing of the personal data.

  • request the deletion of your personal data. You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal data.

  • obtain a copy of your personal data. We will provide your personal data in a portable and usable format that allows you to transfer data easily to another entity – provided that this is technically feasible.

In any case, we will not increase the cost of, or decrease the availability of, a product or service, based solely on the exercise of any of your rights and unrelated to the feasibility or the value of a service. However, to the extent permitted by the law, we may offer a different price, rate, level, quality, or selection of goods or services to you, including offering goods or services for no fee, if our offer is related to your voluntary participation in a bona fide loyalty, rewards, premium features, discounts, or club card program.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your request to us by contacting us via the contact details provided in this document.

For us to respond to your request, we need to know who you are and which right you wish to exercise.

We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity using commercially reasonable efforts and therefore confirm that the personal data in our possession actually relate to you. In such cases, we may request that you provide additional information which is reasonably necessary to authenticate you and your request.

Making a consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. However, we may require you to use your existing account. We will use any personal data collected from you in connection with your request solely for the purposes of authentication, without further disclosing the personal data, retaining it longer than necessary for purposes of authentication, or using it for unrelated purposes.

If you are an adult, you can make a request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.

How and when we are expected to handle your request

We will respond to your request without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of its receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.

Should we deny your request, we will explain to you the reasons behind our denial without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of receipt of the request. It is your right to appeal such decision by submitting a request to us via the details provided in this document. Within 45 days of receipt of the appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a written explanation of the reasons for the decisions. If the appeal is denied you may contact the Attorney General to submit a complaint.

We do not charge a fee to respond to your request, for up to two requests per year.

Further information for Connecticut consumers

This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the controller running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

This section applies o all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are consumers residing in the State of Connecticut, according to “An Act Concerning Personal Data Privacy and Online Monitoring " (also known as "The Connecticut Data Privacy Act" or the “CTDPA"), and, for such consumers, it supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting information contained in the privacy policy.

This part of the document uses the term “personal data” as defined in the CTDPA.

Categories of personal data processed

In this section, we summarize the categories of personal data that we've processed and the purposes thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Persona Data” within this document.

Categories of personal data we collect

We have collected the following categories of personal data: identifiers and internet information

We do not collect sensitive data.

We will not collect additional categories of personal data without notifying you.

Why we process your personal data

To find out why we process your personal data, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.

We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes originally disclosed, without your consent.
You can freely give, deny, or withdraw such consent at any time using the contact details provided in this document.

How we use the data we collect: sharing of your personal data with third parties

We share your personal data with the third parties listed in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document. These third parties are grouped and categorized in accordance with the different purposes of processing.

For our purposes, the word "third party" means "a person, public authority, agency, or body other than a consumer, controller, processor, or affiliate of the processor or the controller." as defined by the CTDPA.

Sale of your personal data

As specified in the “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” section of this document, our use of your personal data may be considered a sale under the CTDPA.

For our purposes, the word "sale", "sell", or "sold" means "the exchange of personal data for monetary or other valuable consideration by a controller to a third party" as defined by the CTDPA.

Please note that according to the CTDPA, the disclosure of personal data to a processor that processes personal data on behalf of a controller does not constitute a sale. In addition, other specific exceptions set forth in the CTDPA may apply, such as, but not limited to, the disclosure of personal data to a third party for the provision of a product or service requested by you.

Your right to opt out of the sale of your personal data and how you can exercise it

You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal data. This means that whenever you request us to stop selling your data, we will abide by your request.

To fully exercise your right to opt out you can contact us at any time, using the contact details provided in this document.

For a simplified opt-out method you can also use the privacy choices link provided on this Application.

We use any personal data collected from you in connection with the submission of your opt-out request solely for the purpose of complying with the request.

Processing of your personal data for targeted advertising

We do not process your personal data for targeted advertising. If we decide to do so, we will inform you beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted advertising.

For our purposes, the word "targeted advertising" means "displaying to a consumer an advertisement that is selected based on personal data obtained or inferred over time from the consumer's activities across non affiliated websites, applications, or online services to predict consumer preferences or interests" as defined by CTDPA.

Please note that according to the CTDPA, targeted advertising does not include: “advertisements based on activities within a controller's own web sites or online applications; advertisements based on the context of a consumer's current search query, visit to an internet web site or online application; advertisements directed to a consumer in response to the consumer's request for information or feedback; or processing personal data solely to measure or report advertising frequency, performance or reach”.

Universal opt-out mechanism: Global privacy control

If you want to submit requests to opt-out of the targeted advertising via a user-enabled global privacy control, like the Global Privacy Control (“GPC”), you are free to do so and we will abide by such request. The GPC consists of a setting or extension in the browser or mobile device and acts as a mechanism that websites can use to indicate they support the GPC signal. If you want to use GPC, you can download and enable it via a participating browser or browser extension. More information about downloading GPC is available here.

Your privacy rights under the Connecticut Data Privacy Act and how to exercise them

You may exercise certain rights regarding your data processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do the following:

  • access personal data. You have the right to request that we confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data. You also have the right to access such personal data.

  • correct inaccurate personal data. You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal data we maintain about you, taking into account the nature of the personal data and the purposes of the processing of the personal data.

  • request the deletion of your personal data. You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal data.

  • obtain a copy of your personal data. We will provide your personal data in a portable and usable format that allows you to transfer data easily to another entity – provided that this is technically feasible.

  • opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning you.

In any case, we will not increase the cost of, or decrease the availability of, a product or service, based solely on the exercise of any of your rights and unrelated to the feasibility or the value of a service. However, to the extent permitted by the law, we may offer a different price, rate, level, quality, or selection of goods or services to you, including offering goods or services for no fee, if our offer is related to your voluntary participation in a bona fide loyalty, rewards, premium features, discounts, or club card program.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your request to us by contacting us via the contact details provided in this document.

For us to respond to your request, we need to know who you are and which right you wish to exercise.

We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity using commercially reasonable efforts and therefore confirm that the personal data in our possession actually relate to you. In such cases, we may request that you provide additional information which is reasonably necessary to authenticate you and your request.

Making a consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. However, we may require you to use your existing account. We will use any personal data collected from you in connection with your request solely for the purposes of authentication, without further disclosing the personal data, retaining it longer than necessary for purposes of authentication, or using it for unrelated purposes.

If you are an adult, you can make a request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.

How and when we are expected to handle your request

We will respond to your request without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of its receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.

Should we deny your request, we will explain to you the reasons behind our denial without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of receipt of the request. It is your right to appeal such decision by submitting a request to us via the details provided in this document. Within 45 days of receipt of the appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a written explanation of the reasons for the decisions. If the appeal is denied, you may contact the Attorney General to submit a complaint.

We do not charge a fee to respond to your request, for up to one request per year.

Further information for Utah consumers

This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the controller running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

This section applies to all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are consumers residing in the State of Utah, according to the “Consumer Privacy Act" (the “UCPA"), and, for such consumers, it supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting information contained in the privacy policy.

This part of the document uses the term “personal data” as defined in the UCPA.

Categories of personal data processed

In this section, we summarize the categories of personal data that we've processed and the purposes thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Persona Data” within this document.

Categories of personal data we collect

We have collected the following categories of personal data: identifiers and internet information

We do not collect sensitive data.

We will not collect additional categories of personal data without notifying you.

Why we process your personal data

To find out why we process your personal data, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.

How we use the data we collect: sharing of your personal data with third parties

We share your personal data with the third parties listed in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document. These third parties are grouped and categorized in accordance with the different purposes of processing.

For our purposes, the word "third party" means "a person other than: the consumer, controller, or processor; or an affiliate or contractor of the controller or the processor" as defined by the UCPA.

Sale of your personal data

As specified in the “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” section of this document, our use of your personal data may be considered a sale under the UCPA.

For our purposes, the word "sale", "sell", or "sold" means "the exchange of personal data for monetary or other valuable consideration by a controller to a third party" as defined by the UCPA.

Please note that according to the UCPA, the disclosure of personal data to a processor that processes personal data on behalf of a controller does not constitute a sale. In addition, other specific exceptions set forth in the UCPA may apply, such as, but not limited to, the disclosure of personal data to a third party for the provision of a product or service requested by you.

Your right to opt out of the sale of your personal data and how you can exercise it

You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal data. This means that whenever you request us to stop selling your data, we will abide by your request.

To fully exercise your right to opt out you can contact us at any time, using the contact details provided in this document.

For a simplified opt-out method you can also use the privacy choices link provided on this Application.

We use any personal data collected from you in connection with the submission of your opt-out request solely for the purpose of complying with the request.

Processing of your personal data for targeted advertising

We do not process your personal data for targeted advertising. If we decide to do so, we will inform you beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted advertising.

For our purposes, the word "targeted advertising" means "displaying to a consumer an advertisement that is selected based on personal data obtained or inferred over time from the consumer's activities across nonaffiliated websites, applications, or online services to predict consumer preferences or interests" as defined by UCPA.

Please note that according to the UCPA, targeted advertising does not include: “advertisements based on activities within a controller's own websites or online applications or any affiliated website or online application; advertisements based on the context of a consumer's current search query, visit to an web site or online application; advertisements directed to a consumer in response to the consumer's request for information, product, a service or feedback; or processing personal data solely to measure or report advertising performance, reach or frequency.”

Your privacy rights under the Utah Consumer Privacy Act and how to exercise them

You may exercise certain rights regarding your data processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do the following:

  • access personal data. You have the right to request that we confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data. You also have the right to access such personal data.

  • request the deletion of your personal data. You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal data.

  • obtain a copy of your personal data. We will provide your personal data in a portable and usable format that allows you to transfer data easily to another entity – provided that this is technically feasible.

  • opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of targeted advertising or the sale of personal data.

In any case, we will not increase the cost of, or decrease the availability of, a product or service, based solely on the exercise of any of your rights and unrelated to the feasibility or the value of a service. However, to the extent permitted by the law, we may offer a different price, rate, level, quality, or selection of goods or services to you, including offering goods or services for no fee, if our offer is related to your voluntary participation in a bona fide loyalty, rewards, premium features, discounts, or club card program.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your request to us by contacting us via the contact details provided in this document.

For us to respond to your request, we need to know who you are and which right you wish to exercise.

We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity using commercially reasonable efforts and therefore confirm that the personal data in our possession actually relate to you. In such cases, we may request that you provide additional information which is reasonably necessary to authenticate you and your request. We may retain your email address to respond to your request.

If you are an adult, you can make a request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.

How and when we are expected to handle your request

We will respond to your request without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of its receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.

Should we deny your request, we will explain to you the reasons behind our denial without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of receipt of the request.

We do not charge a fee to respond to your request, for up to one request per year.

Ulteriori informazioni sul trattamento

Difesa in giudizio

I Dati Personali dell’Utente possono essere utilizzati da parte del Titolare in giudizio o nelle fasi preparatorie alla sua eventuale instaurazione per la difesa da abusi nell'utilizzo di questa Applicazione o dei Servizi connessi da parte dell’Utente.
L’Utente dichiara di essere consapevole che il Titolare potrebbe essere obbligato a rivelare i Dati per ordine delle autorità pubbliche.

Informative specifiche

Su richiesta dell’Utente, in aggiunta alle informazioni contenute in questa privacy policy, questa Applicazione potrebbe fornire all'Utente delle informative aggiuntive e contestuali riguardanti Servizi specifici, o la raccolta ed il trattamento di Dati Personali.

Log di sistema e manutenzione

Per necessità legate al funzionamento ed alla manutenzione, questa Applicazione e gli eventuali servizi terzi da essa utilizzati potrebbero raccogliere log di sistema, ossia file che registrano le interazioni e che possono contenere anche Dati Personali, quali l’indirizzo IP Utente.

Informazioni non contenute in questa policy

Ulteriori informazioni in relazione al trattamento dei Dati Personali potranno essere richieste in qualsiasi momento al Titolare del Trattamento utilizzando gli estremi di contatto.

Modifiche a questa privacy policy

Il Titolare del Trattamento si riserva il diritto di apportare modifiche alla presente privacy policy in qualunque momento notificandolo agli Utenti su questa pagina e, se possibile, su questa Applicazione nonché, qualora tecnicamente e legalmente fattibile, inviando una notifica agli Utenti attraverso uno degli estremi di contatto di cui è in possesso. Si prega dunque di consultare con frequenza questa pagina, facendo riferimento alla data di ultima modifica indicata in fondo.

Qualora le modifiche interessino trattamenti la cui base giuridica è il consenso, il Titolare provvederà a raccogliere nuovamente il consenso dell’Utente, se necessario.

Definizioni e riferimenti legali

Ultima modifica: 12 ottobre 2023

Scarica il PDF

iubenda ospita questo contenuto e raccoglie solo i Dati Personali strettamente necessari alla sua fornitura.

Visualizza la Privacy Policy semplificata

bottom of page